Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime statistics

As of October 2026, the annual crime rate in Staffordshire county stands at 16.1 crimes per 1000 people. Staffordshire's current crime levels are at 100% of the national crime rate. Antisocial behaviour crime makes up 15.9% of all crimes reported in the county. Antisocial behaviour crime totalled 17.3k representing an increase 16.8% year-over-year.

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime statistics Breakdown: Rate, Share, Volume, and Annual Change Compared to England & Wales
Staffordshire countycrime statisticEngland & Wales
16.1annual crime rate per 1k workday people16
100%percentage of national crime rate100%
15.9% share of all crimes15.9%
17.3kcrimes reported897k
16.8%annual change-2.4%

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
Postcode sectorCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
B75 515%216
B77 174%1284
B77 2120%19192
B77 368%1168
B77 476%12143
B77 563%1085
B78 371%11137
B79 0102%1645
B79 795%15175
B79 857%979
B79 941%712
CW3 959%946
DE13 071%11196
DE13 737%623
DE13 834%549
DE13 961%1074
DE14 185%14165
DE14 275%12171
DE14 384%14215
DE6 237%624
DY3 4128%2040
DY7 551%818
DY7 679%1359
SK17 028%414
ST1 1273%44163
ST1 2344%55230
ST1 3216%35256
ST1 4172%28303
ST1 5368%59404
ST1 6197%31297
ST10 194%15154
ST10 226%418
ST10 316%38
ST10 446%741
ST11 993%15110
ST12 949%826
ST13 5117%19141
ST13 6100%16103
ST13 734%536
ST13 894%15101
ST14 516%319
ST14 765%1075
ST14 858%974
ST15 093%15150
ST15 874%12134
ST16 1126%20187
ST16 2181%29287
ST16 3100%16315
ST17 041%769
ST17 492%15181
ST17 9131%21232
ST18 036%685
ST18 924%425
ST19 576%1293
ST19 979%1361
ST2 0274%44361
ST2 751%846
ST2 8134%21149
ST2 9129%21152
ST20 070%1155
ST21 636%634
ST3 1109%17119
ST3 2186%30253
ST3 3229%37229
ST3 4114%18151
ST3 5121%19199
ST3 6151%24183
ST3 7172%27282
ST4 1127%2087
ST4 2118%19207
ST4 3249%40281
ST4 4139%22156
ST4 590%14122
ST4 685%14158
ST4 7127%20203
ST4 861%10114
ST5 0109%18154
ST5 1220%35271
ST5 2130%21202
ST5 3119%19126
ST5 459%941
ST5 521%326
ST5 6176%28210
ST5 797%16226
ST5 867%11119
ST5 9175%28169
ST6 1184%29232
ST6 2198%32130
ST6 3228%37182
ST6 4224%36198
ST6 5162%26256
ST6 6222%36388
ST6 7155%25186
ST6 8161%26224
ST7 1119%19196
ST7 490%14139
ST7 856%951
ST8 6178%29244
ST8 761%1064
ST9 0128%2198
ST9 978%1255
TF11 845%746
TF9 227%427
TF9 425%415
WS11 069%1193
WS11 1114%18202
WS11 483%1345
WS11 5105%1793
WS11 633%520
WS11 749%833
WS11 895%1527
WS11 973%1283
WS12 088%1434
WS12 1180%29135
WS12 232%525
WS12 367%1131
WS12 4129%21219
WS13 6125%20259
WS13 7108%17148
WS13 851%876
WS14 031%526
WS14 959%10113
WS15 168%1195
WS15 290%14181
WS15 345%728
WS15 483%1372
WS3 530%512
WS6 638%645
WS6 742%745
WS7 076%1239
WS7 155%938
WS7 273%1244
WS7 3125%2061
WS7 482%1372
WS7 957%935
WV10 741%657
WV11 270%1189
WV5 038%629
WV5 742%715
WV5 860%1031
WV5 962%1030
WV6 759%980
WV7 330%535
WV8 169%11109
WV8 224%412
WV9 521%325

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Crime rate ranking : Staffordshire county has the 23. highest crime rate out of 54 counties

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other counties

Antisocial behaviour crime totalled 17.3k representing an increase 16.8% year-over-year. In the graph below, county are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate percentage change compares the county crime rate between September 2025 - August 2026 to the county crime rate in the previous 12 months. The size of the circle reflects the number of total crimes reported. The bigger the circle, the higher the number of crimes reported in the county.

+16.8% annual change, crime is increasing

17.3k crimes reported

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other countiesCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime volume

Number of crime incidents by month from January 2014 to August 2026.

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime volume

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate

Crime rate per 1000 workday people compared to the national crime rate by year.

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime rate

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes reported in a given calendar month (1 = January … 12 = December) in the previous five years, i.e. from 2020 till 2024.

Staffordshire antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Plumplot area insights - interactive charts and maps

Plumplot area insights - interactive maps and charts

Explore crime statistic

For details, click on the crime name with '→'

Crime Statistics Detail for Staffordshire county
Antisocial behaviour crime →
Bicycle theft crime →
Burglary crime →
Criminal damage and arson crime →
Drugs crime →
Other crime →
Other theft crime →
Possession of weapons crime →
Public order crime →
Robbery crime →
Shoplifting crime →
Theft from the person crime →
Vehicle crime →
Violent crime →

Next for Staffordshire county

→ Crime stats   Crime stats

→ Salary and unemployment   Salary and unemployment

→ Energy costs   Energy costs

→ Home energy efficiency   Home energy efficiency

→ Home features   Home features

→ Population statistics   Population statistics

→ Property prices   Property prices

Homeimage/svg+xmlhttps://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappard