◉ plumplot 

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime statistics

Annual crime rate is 10, i.e. 10 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. The rate is 100% of a national crime rate. Criminal damage and arson crime makes 9.2% of all crimes committed in the region. The total volume of criminal damage and arson crime is 47.7k and has increased by 0.2% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018.

10

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

100%

of national crime rate

9.2%

of all crimes

47.7k

crimes committed

0.2%

annual change

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate comparison map

November 2017 - October 2018

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Derbyshire82%88061
Leicestershire102%109962
Lincolnshire104%1010463
Northamptonshire98%106653
Nottinghamshire113%1112406
Rutland39%4150

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate rank

Criminal damage and arson crime rate is 10 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's 5. highest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales regions.

5.

highest crime rate out of 10 regions

10

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate rank

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate compared to other regions

The total volume of criminal damage and arson crime is 47.7k and has increased by 0.2% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018. In the graph below region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate % change compares the region crime rate between November 2017 - October 2018 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. Size of the circle determines the number of total crimes committed. The bigger circle means the higher crime volumes committed in the region.

0.2%

annual change

10

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

47.7k

crimes committed
East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime rate

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime seasonality

Total number of crimes commited in a given calendar month(1 - January … 12 - December) in the previous four years.

East Midlands criminal damage and arson crime seasonality

Related reports

East Midlands crime stats


East Midlands real estate market


East Midlands population statistics


Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon