◉ plumplot 

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime statistics

Annual crime rate in East Midlands region is 24.6, i.e. 24.6 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. Compared to the national crime rate, East Midlands's crime rate is at 106%. Antisocial behaviour crime makes up 21.7% of all crimes committed in the region. The total number of "antisocial behaviour crime" is 117k, and this number has decreased by 13% when compared year-over-year in the period of September 2018 - August 2019.

24.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

106%

of national crime rate

21.7%

of all crimes

117k

crimes committed

-13.0%

annual change

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

September 2018 - August 2019

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Derbyshire155%3635122
Leicestershire56%1312728
Lincolnshire83%1919238
Northamptonshire119%2818738
Nottinghamshire123%2931381
Rutland20%5180

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Antisocial behaviour crime rate is 24.6 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's the 4. highest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales' regions.

4.

highest crime rate out of 10 regions

24.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regions

The total number of "antisocial behaviour crime" is 117k, and this number has decreased by 13% when compared year-over-year in the period of September 2018 - August 2019. In the graph below, region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate percentage change compares the region crime rate between September 2018 - August 2019 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. The size of the circle reflects the number of total crimes committed. The bigger the circle, the higher the number of crimes committed in the region.

-13.0%

annual change

24.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

117k

crimes committed
East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes committed in a given calendar month (1 = January … 12 = December) in the previous five years.

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Associated reports:

East Midlands crime stats

East Midlands real estate market

East Midlands home energy certificates

East Midlands population statistics

East Midlands home features

East Midlands energy costs

Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon