◉ plumplot 

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime statistics

Annual crime rate is 27.3, i.e. 27.3 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. The rate is 110% of a national crime rate. Antisocial behaviour crime makes 25.2% of all crimes committed in the region. The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 130k and has decreased by 9.3% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018.

27.3

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

110%

of national crime rate

25.2%

of all crimes

130k

crimes committed

-9.3%

annual change

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

November 2017 - October 2018

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Derbyshire151%3836837
Leicestershire62%1514953
Lincolnshire100%2524758
Northamptonshire127%3221472
Nottinghamshire118%2932238
Rutland19%5178

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Antisocial behaviour crime rate is 27.3 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's 3. highest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales regions.

3.

highest crime rate out of 10 regions

27.3

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regions

The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 130k and has decreased by 9.3% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018. In the graph below region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate % change compares the region crime rate between November 2017 - October 2018 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. Size of the circle determines the number of total crimes committed. The bigger circle means the higher crime volumes committed in the region.

-9.3%

annual change

27.3

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

130k

crimes committed
East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes commited in a given calendar month(1 - January … 12 - December) in the previous four years.

East Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Related reports

East Midlands crime stats


East Midlands real estate market


East Midlands population statistics


Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon