◉ plumplot 

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime statistics

Annual crime rate is 25.7, i.e. 25.7 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. The rate is 104% of a national crime rate. Antisocial behaviour crime makes 24.3% of all crimes committed in the region. The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 143k and has decreased by 7.6% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018.

25.7

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

104%

of national crime rate

24.3%

of all crimes

143k

crimes committed

-7.6%

annual change

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

November 2017 - October 2018

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Herefordshire139%356165
Shropshire149%3716136
Staffordshire140%3537462
Warwickshire109%2714460
West Midlands67%1745594
Worcestershire158%3922959

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Antisocial behaviour crime rate is 25.7 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's 5. highest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales regions.

5.

highest crime rate out of 10 regions

25.7

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regions

The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 143k and has decreased by 7.6% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018. In the graph below region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate % change compares the region crime rate between November 2017 - October 2018 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. Size of the circle determines the number of total crimes committed. The bigger circle means the higher crime volumes committed in the region.

-7.6%

annual change

25.7

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

143k

crimes committed
West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime rate

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes commited in a given calendar month(1 - January … 12 - December) in the previous four years.

West Midlands antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Related reports

West Midlands crime stats


West Midlands real estate market


West Midlands population statistics


Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon