◉ plumplot 

South East antisocial behaviour crime statistics

Annual crime rate is 17, i.e. 17 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. The rate is 69% of a national crime rate. Antisocial behaviour crime makes 17.7% of all crimes committed in the region. The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 144k and has decreased by 28.1% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018.

17

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

69%

of national crime rate

17.7%

of all crimes

144k

crimes committed

-28.1%

annual change

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

November 2017 - October 2018

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Berkshire56%1412037
Buckinghamshire52%139381
East Sussex104%2619496
Hampshire56%1424522
Isle of Wight49%121636
Kent75%1930695
Oxfordshire42%106917
Surrey87%2223880
West Sussex78%1915337

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Antisocial behaviour crime rate is 17 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's 1. lowest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales regions.

1.

lowest crime rate out of 10 regions

17

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
South East antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regions

The total volume of antisocial behaviour crime is 144k and has decreased by 28.1% when compared year-over-year in the period of November 2017 - October 2018. In the graph below region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate % change compares the region crime rate between November 2017 - October 2018 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. Size of the circle determines the number of total crimes committed. The bigger circle means the higher crime volumes committed in the region.

-28.1%

annual change

17

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

144k

crimes committed
South East antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate

South East antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes commited in a given calendar month(1 - January … 12 - December) in the previous four years.

South East antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Related reports

South East crime stats


South East real estate market


South East population statistics


Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon