◉ plumplot 

South East antisocial behaviour crime statistics

Annual crime rate in South East region is 15.6, i.e. 15.6 crimes committed per annum per 1000 workday people. Compared to the national crime rate, South East's crime rate is at 65%. Antisocial behaviour crime makes up 17% of all crimes committed in the region. The total number of "antisocial behaviour crime" is 132k, and this number has decreased by 32.1% when compared year-over-year in the period of January 2018 - December 2018.

15.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

65%

of national crime rate

17%

of all crimes

132k

crimes committed

-32.1%

annual change

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map

January 2018 - December 2018

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate comparison map
CountyCrime rate vs. ENG & WLS rateCrime rate per 1000 workday peopleTotal number of crimes
Berkshire55%1311493
Buckinghamshire51%128985
East Sussex105%2519161
Hampshire47%1119959
Isle of Wight42%101376
Kent66%1626158
Oxfordshire41%106544
Surrey88%2123552
West Sussex79%1915053

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

Antisocial behaviour crime rate is 15.6 crimes committed per 1,000 working people per annum. It's the 1. lowest crime rate out of 10 England and Wales' regions.

1.

lowest crime rate out of 10 regions

15.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people
South East antisocial behaviour crime rate rank

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regions

The total number of "antisocial behaviour crime" is 132k, and this number has decreased by 32.1% when compared year-over-year in the period of January 2018 - December 2018. In the graph below, region are compared by crime rate and crime rate percentage change. Crime rate percentage change compares the region crime rate between January 2018 - December 2018 to the region crime rate in the previous 12 months. The size of the circle reflects the number of total crimes committed. The bigger the circle, the higher the number of crimes committed in the region.

-32.1%

annual change

15.6

annual crime rate per 1k workday people

132k

crimes committed
South East antisocial behaviour crime rate compared to other regionsCrime rate percentage change
Crime rate per 1000 workday people

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate

Annual crime rate per 1000 workday people

South East antisocial behaviour crime rate

South East antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Total number of crimes commited in a given calendar month(1 = January … 12 = December) in the previous five years.

South East antisocial behaviour crime seasonality

Associated reports:

South East crime stats

South East population statistics

South East home energy certificates

South East home features

South East energy costs

South East real estate market

Homeimage/svg+xmlOpencliparteco green house icon2012-05-29T15:40:56https://openclipart.org/detail/170282/eco-green-house-icon-by-cybergedeondominiquechappardecologygreenhomehouseicon